Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
Article image
This article displays in one automatically-generated column. View the full page to see article in its original form.

JUNIOR NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS

NOVEMBER EXAMINATIONS SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES The following list contains the names of candidates that have satisfied the pass requirements of the examinations held on November 26 and 27, 1914, for the purposes of the award of Junior National Scholarships and Education Board Junior Scholarships. The list contains the names of candidates that have passed the scholarship examination, arranged in groups accortfing to the several education districts. In each group the names are given in ordor' oi merit, with the total marks assigned, to the candidates out of a possible total of 800 marks. On the production of such further evidence of eligibility as may be required, and- on compliance with such further conditions of examination as may be imposed by the regulations of the several districts, scholarships will be awarded by "the Education Boards to candidates on this list within the limit of the number of scholarships in eaofo case available:—

Wellington. John M. Bishop, 573; Naida M, Glover, £62; Phyllis E. Beggs, 558; Cyril G. B. M'Kay, 551; Charles P; Chose, 542; Clauds H. Olson, 539; John S. Reid, 520; Raymond T. Dixon, 517; Wilfrid M. Batten, 505; Kenneth S. Wallace, 501; Timothy Pouhy, 496; Leonard E. Morgan, 493; Florence, V. Deck, 491; Edward H. P. Howard, 491; Cecil H. Brown, 490; EdWn D. Warcup, 490; Dagny H. E Erickeon, 489; Walter E. G. Eton, 434; Gilbert C. J. Parkinson, 483; Rivers A. Loe, 480; Frederick C. Gentry, 479; James W. M'Oardle, 478; Gordon Grieman, 477; Frederick Freeman, 470; Roland Gapes, 469; Walter T. A. Connell, 468; George Mackay, 467; George I. Lauronson, 462; Sigrid A. Lynneberg, 458; Leonard H J. Power, 457; Winifred C. Griffiths, 455; James 0. Riddell, '455; Jack T. Dawson, 454; Eileen G. Huoston, 451; Viotor C. M'Donald, 451; Richard F. Osborne, 451; Ngaira I. Brittain, '450; Hector N. Burns, 450; Harold A. Heron, 450; Cedric W. Isaac, 449; Mollie Fisher, 448; James D. Monorieff, 448; 'Norahi T. Dr-ummond, 447; William F. Goddard, 447; Vera B. Reader, 445; Robert H. ■ Roberts, 445; Albert E. Powley. 444; Lorenzo J. V. Bradley, 441; Gerald Chipper, 440; Eileen H. Atkinson, 438; Sylvia M. D. Gifford, 436: Albert W. Bastin, 435; Sylvia H. Wilkinson, 435; Edgar C. Wiren, 435; Thora F. Skinner, 433; James Thomson, 432; Elide E. Hoggard, 429; Stella Hunt 429; Jean V. Alexander, 427; Arthur H. Ivory, 427; Edward W. Lockett, 427; Flora B. Perry, 427; James L. Stewart, 427; David H. M'Kenzie, 426; Rodney A. Pankhurot, 426; Isabel F. Halliday, 424; Harry W, Lattey, 424; Kathleen 'V. O'Rourke, 424: Jack L. Moore, 423; Delia E. Mullan, 423; Claude N. Tucker, m-, Frederick I. Eton, 422; William B. Gamble, 421; James R. Grave, 421; Myra W. Rein, 415;,F10ra M. Richards, 415; Leah Zuckor, 415; Catherine Morrison, 411; Bertram J, Dewhurst, 410; Harold Harrington, 410; Robert F. Geyer, 407; Kathleen M. Fowler, 406; Amelia M'Millan, 401. Hawke's Bay.; Alexander M. Wright, -556; Ernest S. Fossey, 549; William 0. WaM, 538; Winifred M. E. Harding, 634; Gerald G. Briggs, 530; Walter E. Bate, 528; Jaok Taylor, 620; Norman E. Bull, 516; Geoffrey J. Jeune. 516; John Rankin, 505; Clifford J. J. Hawkins, 504; Bvlyn J. L. Hannan, 601; Edith M. Mears, BOO; Keith A. Woodward, 498; Clarice M. Williamson, 496; John M. Hobin, 486; Geoffrey C. Gordon; 484; Gordon F. Rich, 480; Neville Clarke, 476; Douglas H. Hopkirk, 476; Margaret E. Craig, 474; Olive M. Hickling, 474; Arthur G. Macarthur, 474; Eileen E. Smith, 472; Caroline S. Burns, 471; Margaret Raymond,- 471; William N. Runciman, 471;:Malvcna W. Oldham, 465; 'Alfred S. Burr. 457; William A. Frasor, 456; Ruma E. Gambrill, 452; Basil Hundleby, 452; Clarence Kenny, 451; Reginald a Benson, 450; Archibald H. Judd, 450; Cathcrline E. W. Anderson, 448; Susan 1..K Milne; 448; Winifride B. Dallo'w,'447; Robert W. Little, 439; George Wood, 436; Gladys H. Berkahn, 432; William F. ' Wallis, 432; William J. Wilkie. 432; EvelyW A. Bell, 431; Thomas H. Ewcn, 425; Harold.H' Cox, 424; Cedric R. Zinsli, 424;84ym0nd iJ. Simson, 423; Harold Hackett, 121; Edward J. Pocook, 420; Arthur A. Webb, 420; Herbert J. Colbert, 419;, Denis Cullinane, 419; Colin .Forbes, 417; Douglas H. Gordon, 417; Arthur J. Rathbone. 416; Hector S. Kenney, 415; John B; Curd, 412; Ernest R. B. Hambly, 412; Ruth E, Speight, 411; Alice E. Johnston, 405;, Ed I. O'Hagan, 405; Stanley I: Woods; 405; Harry J. Wright, 404; Marian H. Nicholls, 403; Helen F. Miinis,"4o2.<

Wannanul. Winifred A. Spurdle, 576; Richard J. R. Mayne, 551; Uriti E. Harris, 547; Donald D. M'Kenzie, 546; Ronald W. Cum.berworth, 544; Thomas L. Seddbn, .540; Lawrence W. Willis, 538; Catherine W. Vautier, 531; Lawrence C. M'Nickle, 527; Daphne L. Dallison, 525 r Loma H. Waters, 523; William .B. Bendall,-516; Reynold H. Boyd, 514; Cecil Rowknd6on, 510; Elsie A. Drury, 508; Douglas Clement, 507; Dorothy G. Neilson, 507; .Kwth N. Hiskens, -507; Horace E. Edmondson, 504; Arthur E. Davenport, 601; Alan P. Thomson, 500; John N. L. Okey, 499; Violet W. Haycock. 498; John- G. M'Eean. 495; ■Phyllis R. Wells, 494;, Barry-M'Don' ald, 494;. John W. Boss, 490;. Joyce H. Burr, 488; Frederick G. Carman, 488; Leonard E. W. Ormsby, 485; Donald A. Scott 477; Dora A. Sheat, 476; Bhoda W. Tregurtha, 473; Ethel Frethey, 471; Edith.A. Bell, 469; John W. D. Mardon, 468; Boy,A. Brace, 467; Kenneth C. Duckworth, 463; Dudley Hewetson, 462; Hugh C. M'lntyre, 457; Charles H. Hain, 456; Melville S. Harris, 456;- Eric S. Horn, 455; William H. Ward, 453;, William C. Deem, 450; Louis H. Potaka, 448; Clarice M. F. Bignell, 445; Gordon- U. Martin, 444; Bessie I. Price, 444; Eileen N. Long, 442; Doris M. B. Shadbolt. 486; Claude C. Johnston, 435; Evelyn A. M. Espiner, 431; Alexander N. Caverhill, 427; Arthur J. Sanson, 421; Jack S. Young, 418; William M. Sogers, 417; Eowena M. Purser, 415; Edith M. Elliott, 411; Richard E. Stevenson, 407; Rowena L. TJsmar 407; Helen C.B. Collins, 404; Jack C. M. Scott, 404; Doris Woodmasß, 404; Robert F. Caverhill; 403,

Taranakl. Eric L. Tansey, 615; William M. Atkinson, 614; Alexander E. Callander, 608; Keith B. Thomas,' 556; Kenneth C. Roberts, 553; Ronald C. Greiner, 541; Derek E. Denny-Brown, 534; Arthur J. Bannister, 527; Richard' A.' Wilson, 514; Arthur H. Phipps, 502; Henry L. Calder, 498; Donald M'Allister, 493; Edith M. Skoglund, 477; Douglas E. Candy, 474; Jack M. Hine, 473; Doreen M. Watkins, 473; Claude W. Morey, 471; Donald A. Doile 467; Osmond T. Coleman, 462; Dorothy Martin, 462; Mary Wilson, 447; Alfred S. Kilsby, 446; Richard J. Thomas, 446; John W. - Knapman; 440; Mary Lunam 440; James B. Wilson, 440; Alma P. D. Morison, 435;; Charies M. Copestake, 433; Hilda H. Harle, 432; Amyas D. Connell. 430; Ivy V. Therkleson, 427; Phoebe a! Blandford, 424; Georgo Graham, 422; Herbert A. Sanderson, 422; Sydney W. Evans, 416; Alexander J. Eeed, 415; Allan G'! Mackie, 412; Kenneth R. Grant, 410; Allan E. Brooker,: 407; Cyril Winfleld, 403; Muriel Blanchett, 402; Kathleen A. Ewing, 401.

Auckland. John F. Simpson. 615; William C. M Joss, 587; Margaret H. Wilson, 584Cedric L. S. Green, 580; William E Firth, 571; Alfred W. Bettany, 572; Hcnrv W Wwiding, 568; George H. Munro, 563: Eily M: O r Callahan, 557; Melville H Aiken, 556; Charles W. Johnson, 543 - Dora J. Spenco, 548; Hector M. Gouk' 547; Vincent N. Hubblo, 546; John b' Flynn, 545; George M. Kinlock, 541; Mono" M'Crca, 557; Cora Witham, 535; Harold B. Lange, 534; Elfricda X. Elliott 533Nora F. Wriglcy, 533; John A. Dunnine 530; Liuda E. Forde, 528; Morris Axford 527; Marjorio E. Cousins, 527;';-Hi I/In Mueller, 527;' Wilvyn' p. Baker, Thomas J. Lowndes, 524; Allan A Macdonald, 524; Robert C. Wntorhouse s*l • William H. D'Audney, 523; Frank V Kinlock, 522; Cyril W. Wilson, 522; William L. Mynott, 521;, Joseph G. 'M'lvor 520; Alexander C. Coutts, 518; Eniput H. Blakey, 517; Wilfred A. SubHtzky Sl3; James J. &torry, 512; Gordon P H Maxwell, 510; Thomas H. Palfreyman' 510; Doris A. Stephenson, .510; Kathleen I. Ojlfl. MBl Ernwt 8, fimttb, iWi-PhyU

son, 505; Reginald C. Bear, 504; George 0. W. Drake, 504; Douglas C. Dent, 503; Nellie Kalaugher, 503; Peter A. Lamb. 503; Wilfred C. Cantlon, 502; Felix M. Keesiug, 501; Reginald A. Barton, 500; Taihoa V. C. W. Rapson, 500; Robert I. Merrick, 499; Donald I. M'Kenzie, 498; Edward W. Neeley, 497; Kathleen Solomon, 497; William H. Tinson, 497; William E. Donnelly, 496; Ronald R. Kemp, 496; William H. G. Konsington, 495; Aubrey J. Mason, 495; Ailsa J. Scott, 494; Alan E. Short, 491; David P. Todd, 491; Frederick G. Fraser, 490; George E. ham, 487; Leslie K. Munro, 48G; Athol' E. A. Porritt, 484; Edna R. Craig, 483; George B. Burdett, 482; Pascoo Redwood, 482; Lewis C. Carter, 481; Bertram H. Collman, 480; Gordon C. James, 480; Richard H. Mays, 479; Herbert Wily, 479; William G. Hoyle, 476; Keith T.Poole, 476; Elsie M. Geddes, 475; Charles E. Moir, 474; Francis H. Proston, 473; John E. Aubin, 472; Ella M. Fowler, 472; Douglas E. Graham, 472; Doris M. F. Veaie, 471; O'Enone J. M. O'Neill, 469; Alfred H. S. Lamb, 468; Norman R. Carter, 467; Charles S. Craig, 467; Harold J. M. Hudson, 467; Charles F. W. Rayner, 466; Hilda M. Burns, 465; Mariorie E. North, 465; Olive M. Tuck, 465; George C. Hart, 464; Henry L. Richards, 464; Ruth M. Taylor, 464; Kathleen A. Bayldon, 463; Minnie C. Comrie, 463; Wallace A. Macky. 463; Vivian M. Donßldson, 462; Mary Douglas, 462; Harold E. Lamont, 462; Agathon Reimann, 462; William Blakey, 461; Frederick G. Evans, 459;. Clive V. Bree, 458; Merlin F. Warren, 458; George F. Hight, 457; Iris M. Taylor, 457; Bessie C. Renaut, 456; D'Aroy P. Alexander, 455; John Mark, 455; Frederick G. Northern, 455; James A. Stenberg, 455; Grace F. Hunter, 454; Robert Johnston, 453'; Harry M. Marshall; 453; Serjeant F. Meiklejohh, 453; John T. Turnbull. 453; Edith A. Waite, 453; Albert G. C. Wallace, 453; Alfred L. Hopewell, 451; Henry W. D. MacKenzie, 451; Alfred E. Marriage, 450; Edna A. Speary, 450; James Taylor, 450; Annie F. Harvey, 449; Doris D. Ashwin, 448; Frances H. Davidge, 448; William H. Moor, 448; Sydney J. Beatty, 447; Barton A. Kelly, 447; Thomas Cohen, 445; Eileen A. Craadook, 445; Justice Grahomo, 444; Marion D. Lysaght, 444; Ruby C. Miller, 444; James W. Watson, 444; Herbert 0. England, 443; Alfred E. A. Jonassen, 443; Lillian Lill, 443; Reginald N. Palmer, 443; Eileen M. Eeid, 443; George B. D. Beanly, 442; David W. Malcolmson, 442; Arthur A. Angell, 441; Ethel M. Finlayson, 441; Holfe Withy, 441; Horace Paykel, 440; Annie Body, 439; Margaret Douglas, 439; John Stone, 439; Rose Winzenberg, 439; Douglas A..Crouoh, 438; Hector G. Dorrington, 438; Jessio J. C. Long, 438; Owen 0. Riley, 438; William Rabbidge, 1 437; Kenneth A. Bonnett, 436; Dorothy M'Nab, 436; Olive A. Sexton, 436; William L. J. Cuhill, 435; Jack L. B. P. Lyon, 435; Gordan W. R. Wallace. 435; Florence 'M. Pol ton, 483; Nellie M. Stubbs, 433; William D. Barclay, 432; Lois Gordon, 432; Francis R. Marriage, 432; Marjorie G. Paterson, 432; Gladys Tilly, 432; Ada Berry, 431; Margaret S. V. Johnston, 431; Heaton W. von Sturmer, 431; Ralph G. Dibble, 430; Harry Gibbons, 430; Leslie R. Morgan, 428; Alan D. Small, 428; Charles A. Brace, 427; Alfred H. Dukcson, 427; Judah R. Keesing, 427; Frances E. Lee, 427; Hazel K. M'CuUogh. 427; Ivy L. Morgan, 427; Elsie G. Parr, 427; Marjorie E. Yeoman, 427; Ruby M. Glover, 42G; Gordon C. Riddell, 426; Tholma E. Walker, 426; Chilis C. S. Yoekney, 425; Charles S. Elder, 424; Ivy V. A. Burnett, 423; James L. Cosrtz, 423; John M. Dean, 1422; Edward P. Nash, 422; Cecil 0. C. Eosies, 422; Gladys G. Edwards, 421; Ani.ie A. M'Leod, 421 Arthur E. Playle, 421; Esme P. Caisloy, 420; Margaret J. M'Kay, • 420; William A. M'Nair. 420; Winifred H. Smith; 419; Lucy Bonner, 418; Doreen W. Barwick, 417; Reginald Elcoat, 417; Robert E. Gilmour, 417; Louis H. A. Ott, 417; Clifford R. Woolley, 417; Leslie C. Bear, 416; Edith L. M. Blott, 415; Leslie R." Chapman, 415; Clem S, Whitbread, 415; Annie L. Brewer, 414; Rollo Gray, 414; Vera I. Macmillan, 414; David M. Todd, 414; Lionel F. W. Holdsworth., 413; Frederick J. Parsons, 413; Samuel F. Phipps, '413; William C. Vuglar, 413; Charles E. Gregory, 412; Mary M'Kenzie, 412; William F. Young, 412; Erio R. Butler, 411; Allan E. Govan, 411; Edith M. Burns, 410; Leonard J. Cramp, 410; George A. Higgott, 410; Gladys M. Humby, 410; Evelyn B. Wags.taff, 410; Ivan. R. Peek, 409; Patrick Darragh, 408; John GTeenhalgh/408; Doris A; Howlett, 408; Dawson Roberts, 407; George K. Storey, 406; Herbert W. T. Buckley, < 405; Leonard J; Rawlinga, 405; Margaret F. CThompson, 405; Kenneth S. Brown, 404; Effie J. Irvine, 404; Reginald J. Tonkin, 404; Leslie Kearvell,. 403; George Johnson, 402; Alice M Shand, 402; Edna M. White, 402; William Wrdath, 402; Charles E. Tailby, 401; Ruth Webb, 401; Alice Berry, 400; DoTa M. Holmes, 400; Verona M'Crea, 400; Eva Widdup, 400.

Marlborough, Ronald 6. Spence, 488; Brio F, Rothwell, 476; Wilmer S. Harris, 454; Archibald Brimer, 404. Nelson. Charies B. Hodgson, 620; Leslie W. Tiller, 597; Catherine A. 'Patterson, 588; Leonora B. Lane, 554; Cyril A. Loveridgo, 516; Constanoe A. Fletcher, 510; Daniel Wilkinson, 491; Hazel. G. V.. Oropp, 482; Isobel C. Palmer, 477; Nellio W'. B. Radford. 473; Annie M. E. Irwin, 470; Philip G. Harkness, 469'; Boss Langbein, 464; Violet V. Smith, 461; Charles W. Torley, 458; Boy S.. Whiteside, 458; William F. Walkey, 449; George J. Morrish, 445; Charles D. Panckhurst, 442; David L. Bryant, 438; Vera L. Scott, 430; Millicent G. Siloock, 429; Amy A. C. Marshall, 422; Alexander S. Louisso'n, 421; Marv E. Flowerday, 415; Dowling Ward, 412; Hector F. Allan, 411; Bruce M. Bolt. 411; Myrtle R. Wheeler, 409; Janet M'Farlane, 407; Kenneth Rix-Trott, 405; William M. Sunley, 403; Una J. Boyd, 401; John'D. Baybutt,, 400. Grey. Arthur E. Jwnieson, 477; Robert S. Bush, 446; James L. Young-Saye, 444; John G. Hewitt, 433; Henry Outram, 429; Gwendoline M. M'Carthy, 427; Frank M'Laughlin, 417. Westland. Eric E. Oamers, 582; Bayard E. V. PaTham, 523;. George P. E. Williams, 476; Isobel M. Aitken, 465; Gladys B. Paterson, 464;. Henry J. Seebeck, 436; May C. HarrOp, 429; Walter P. Allardyce, 420; John P. S. Merewether, 406.

North Canterbury. Leslie V. Fisher, 567; Erie J. W. Werry, 559; Jane W. M'Kay,ss7; May Hampton, 549; James G. Brown, 549; Arthur M'Naughton, 547; Beryd E. M. Smith, 535; Percy A. Hardie, 539; Denis A. Lightband, 580; Madge B. Alexander, 529; Annie A. Schwobe, 526; Frederic N. Smith, 525; Philip J. Alley, 522; Olive C. Richards, 521; Irene J. Dawber, 520; William A. Smith, 513; Dorothy M. Penlington, 513; Alfred Levi, 512; Margaret A. Michael, 509; Geoffrey'T. Alley, 507; Marjorie E. Niool, 505; Cecil Mann, 505; Minnie E. F. Jenkins, 498; David R. Kingsland, 494; Eileen N. Pope, 492; William R. S. Eantin, 491; Beatrice S. Brunton, 491; Millicentr E. Sckuert, 490; 'Samuel Hollander, 487;. Edwin D. Sincook, 482; Franois A. Jafrett, 482; Lancelot H. Brown, 480; Cutbbert L. • Bidden, 477; Margaret C. Ryan,'47s; Stewart Hunter, 474; Ngaia Finnis, 474; Alexander W. M'Beath, 473; Arthur H. Jccks, 473; Irvine S. M'Harg, 472; Cyril J. Lavery, 472; Elsie R. Balfour, 472; George W. Cox, 471; Petor A. Burney, 469; Stanley T. E. Newton, 467; Gordon H. S. Cl&rkson, 465; Thomas H. Barnes, 465; Gracie B. Murray, 463; William M. Moloney, 463; Frederick R. Swanston, 461; Heoif Anderson, 461; Bruce K. Dawber, 460; Ida M. Cooper, 460; Ella B. West, 458; Eileen M. Davidson, 457; Avice M. Bowbyes, 457; Hilda JJeinzmann, 456; Thelnia I. Brice, 455; Tracy M. Atmore, 455; Muriel R. Burns, 454; Byron C. Rowe, 451; John Struthers, 449; Edith S. Potrie, 448; Alfred S. Haines, 448; Grace A. Austin, 448; Dorothy E. Hayes, 447; Leonard J. Killick, 446; Joseph'H. Blackman, 446; John B. Batchclor, 446; Allan A. J. Bird, 445; Marjory W. Cooper, 410; Ronald O, Davidson, 438; Gwenda M. Tompkins, 437; Clarence B. Beoby, 437; Alistcr H. Killoh, 436: Eric F. L. Hill, 436; Elizaboth I. Boyd. 435; Philip H. Jauncoy, 434; Albert E. T. Williams, 433; Susannali R. Voice. 433; Ella A. Stark, 433; Eva Hydo, 433; Joseph H. Brownlec, 430; Rata Bowdon. 430; Eileen M. Wnke, 429; Bcrbort F. Walls, ,429; Dorothy E. Smith, 429; Francis L. Clark, 429; Gwendolen M. Samuols, 428; Sylvia D. Jackson. 427; Cecil F. Honlton, 426; Edna B. Ritchie, 424; Miriam J. B. Somerset. 423; Helen M. Wilson. 418; Rita M. E. Ford, 418; Ernest O'B. Drury, 415; Catherine I. Wright, 413; Dorothea I. Eodcn, 412; Myra G. Jack, 412; Ida N. N. Denton, 412; Elsio M. W. Stephens, 411; Roy H. Carler, 411; Alice M. Thomson, 407; Henry .T. Powell, 405; Harrv J, llunnibfll, 403; Hiimnina v, I. Andrews,

South Canterbury. Alioe C. Rose, 580; Margaret K. C. Morrison, 555; Ida M. Moore, 517; George E. Fowler, 515; Edward S. Craven, 512; Verena M. L. Leslie, 501; John Dugdole, 495; Dora M. Hassall, 491; Annie J. Twentyman, 491; Elizabeth M. Kane, 488; Hotty M. Cullen, 482; Annie TreB&nza, 480; Flora A. Smith, 469; Ada M. Washington. 456; Isabel A. Macintyre, 454; Frederick J. Barrett, 450; Kathleon Pih, 447; Lorna B. Dalglish, 445; David L. Grant, 443; Allen Cuthbertson, 442; George M. Manchester, 442; Sylvia A. M. Day, 441; Arthur P. O'Callaghan, 433; William J. Glanvillo, 432; Annie Inkstor, 427; Ellis J. Wood, 427; Arthur R. f«heson, 424; Rita V. A. M. Richards, *?3; Margaret E. Robinson, 423; Dorothy F. M'Leod', 422; Alec S. J. Tithoridge, ?22; Maris Mason, 419; Leslie J. Tank, 418; John B. Hamilton, 417; John W. Ca'der, 410; Kathleen M. Hart, 408; Ed'thG. Ellis,-404; Annie R. Sanders, 402; Doris K. Methven, 401; Mark L. omith, 401; Raymond A. Borrell, 400. Otago. Janet R. Mitchell, 640; George W. Wil™n - 625 ; Herbert S. Wilkinson, 621; Thomson 617; Kenneth G. Roy, vh % ¥'Elrea. 606; Gordon L. Taylor,. 1,03; Cecil R. Davis, 580; Horace H. Hawkins 565; Margaret R. Turnbull, w ; Tv l^ clTal M - Brooker, 559; Lesley H. Dickinson, 558; Hillary F. Browne, 557, Oscar C. Moller, 556; Ronald G Lookhart, 555; Basil L. Wilson. 555 George L. Brown, 554; Frederick S. fe/ 51 fc Thomrspn, 551; o^Lii^^ 542: MatftOT Sii ft 11, A«; Archibald R. Wardrap, North,-538; Evelyn A. Franklin, 534; Sydney D. Cooke, 532; George H Guk WSSO; John L R. Plimmer, 529; John Ellen M. Hanson, 524; Stanley E. T ?3 m & s S^ Eva M - Williams, 528; Richard E. Hill 520; William Lank 520; Douglas M. Milte, 620; Ludlow E Brooker 516; Angus J. 'M'Kenzie sl£ Alan J Souter, 515; Kenneth W. Miller 512; Elsie A Scoon, 512; Winifred J Oarohne Moody 506; Erie R. W. Ennis 504, Renel A.-Lochore. 501; Arthur J ?\S: a, T' I 0 David B - Lookhart. 500t 9 , 8 -'Stanley J. tVoS 49b; Colin S. Scott, 495; Lionel C Kt«l Phens, 494; Walter G. H Burney; 49? Malcolm, 493; William 11 Campbell, 487; Arthur W. Schero 480Jean N. Wilkinson. 478; Ivy I Cunl nmgham;' 476; Mary B Stewarf «?" Charles M. Gray. lanTpiemSg a 'n i a ,, ' Atwnethy, 469; Alexander Join. I. MTDwan, 462; Annie a ir„™ii tejf i Philip B SimHM; G Hwhina lnw?i B l a ? fcw^ d - «?» Jamos W E Mitchell, 457; George W. Parens 456 ««•• Hilton F'lird 488; Elsie E. Merrett, 448; Sarah q W** 4^L Daniel H ' 448447- A^W Henr l K - «7, King L. Warren, 447; 'George B Sunderland. 445 i; Elizabeth L Griffiths, 444; Arno d H Nordmeyer, 444; Glodvs R. Turnbull «vMom L. B. Lochore! 443; Mabel if ¥!">•«. «2; Harold A. Hind 442 Mane C. E. Peterson. 442 Russell 7 laurenson, 439; Mary j. AitehesoT «s". Edward B. W. Sm.rth. 437 wXam I' m M'C Thomsot; art M hn S mm^ flkai *4»* ,l! fr" ir ■, u ? ro ' i 2 v «ra E. Burgas {J""*l g a W 9 , 418; Alfred J. GaS 4 Martin G. Kofoed. 418; Char es N Af'Tu,,' Wll. 418; Eric H Walen ilft. ftilt j" M Allan lis iV ,; *1 6; Gertrude Tt'nrnU ?' r si All ?? n M ' Dunbar, 414; no Gib!

Southland. ; Harry J. Webb, 598; Erio TTndrill wis.' W™*Ma 561 ' ; OW, May H. Torrance, 552; T)oreen I Barnett;.'s3o;-Jraneß E. PateiC m„a *?• n ' t ?4 A -V thnr W - Harrop, 518; Madeline I. Cochrane, 5(19; Francis T 499; Ehzabeth-.8. Woods. 497; Vera'B A H- ta w * ; Ar T «^j™« 471; PrapV T.. Roy. 471; Edward E <W Elizabeth B. Bridw «*T'sSS 457; Thomas R. Pryde..4sfi; Frederiefc S Garten, 451; W Ham 0. Gray. 418; Marr P. Tetrmleton, 444: I.nida MDonald mJe*a Cummme. 437; Annie JIT. Ranee' 4*5; Douplas W. 434; Howard C*. Hartley 480 ;•-Muriel W. TwemW. 430; Esther V. Contts. 423: Harrr if. DyL M. M. Hutr.hinson, 428; Walter Jf. Dowwy, 425; -Jack E. Strain, 425: Norman £■ Br °™. f24; Rnth L. MTvor. 421; Robert Stent, 419; William S. Imlav Jf'KiTjna, 413; Ocil .T. Tnll. 413: John W. BelV 412;. Muriel L. Bnrwell. 41l" 'L n , mc i P - Joyre > • Teßsie I. Wrfcht 404; JViiglas Simpson, 402; Peter B-. Cullen, 401. Chatham Islands, Eichard A. Tougere, 419.

This article text was automatically generated and may include errors. View the full page to see article in its original form.
Permanent link to this item

https://paperspast.natlib.govt.nz/newspapers/DOM19150109.2.8

Bibliographic details

JUNIOR NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS, Dominion, Volume 8, Issue 2354, 9 January 1915

Word Count
3,531

JUNIOR NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS Dominion, Volume 8, Issue 2354, 9 January 1915

Working